'The school is a calm, harmonious place where pupils grow and become increasingly mature.' OFSTED 2016'Teachers are trained well and have good subject knowledge.' OFSTED'Pupils make good progress in reading, writing and mathematics.' OFSTED 2016'The ‘One World, One School’ ethos ensures that pupils are taught to respect and be tolerant of other faiths and cultures.' OFSTED 2016' The curriculum is carefully designed to enthuse pupils and create a love of learning.' OFSTED 2016'The arrangements for safeguarding are effective.' OFSTED 2016‘Good behaviour and supportive relationships result in learning proceeding smoothly’ OFSTED 2016

Meet the Team!

HEADTEACHER 

Mrs. K. McNulty

 

DEPUTY HEADTEACHERS

Mrs J. Padgett - EYFS/KS1 Coordinator

Miss C. Hudson - KS2 & Assessment Coordinator

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Mr S. Bulmer - School Business Manager

 

Miss B McKinney 

 

Miss D Raybould

 

Mr J McAllister

Miss C McCarthy

 

NURSERY STAFF                              

Mrs T Ali- Nursery Teacher

Mrs. C. Thompson - Nursery Nurse

 

Learning Support Assistants

Miss V Beer         Mrs K. Rossington           Mrs D. Smith  

                 

RECEPTION STAFF

Miss L Fox - EYFS Leader/Robins Class Teacher

Mr A Gomez - Parrot Class Teacher 

Miss G Casey - Penguin Class Teacher

 

Learning Support Assistants

Ms H Kadir                Ms K Johnson      

Mrs J Cook               Ms K Lukasiewicz          

 

 

KEY STAGE 1 STAFF  

 

Mrs K Tsapatari - Y1 Flamingo Class Teacher/ Y1 Year Leader

Miss O Hewitt - Y1 Toucan Class Teacher

Ms K Gieleta - Y1 Owl Class Teacher

Miss A Spence- Y2 Swan Class Teacher/ Y2 Year Leader

Ms A Khan - Y2 Bluebird Class Teacher

Miss A Follows - Y2 Kingfisher Class Teacher

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Miss C Green                Ms K Ramzan

Miss. Z Chaouf             Mrs. J. Watson                   

Mrs. C. Harvey              Miss C Hough

Mrs B Brook                  Ms C Romero Molina 

 

 

LOWER KEY STAGE 2 STAFF

 

Mr J Cairns - Assistant Headteacher/ LKS2 Leader/ Maths Co-ordinator / Year 4 Kestrel Class Teacher

Mrs. E Bennett - Y3 Sandpiper Class Teacher

Mrs C Bradbury - Y3 Skylark Class Teacher

Mrs B Flannery - Y3 Wren Class Teacher

Mrs R Molloy - Y4 Magpie Class Teacher

Mrs N Chambers - Y4 Magpie Class Teacher

Mrs R Cowles - Y4 Nightingale Class Teacher

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs L Kirkpatrick        Ms S Liddle            Mrs L West       Ms S Bedford

Mr M Leighton             Miss E Hallas            Mr M Reilly      Ms M Panesar      

 

UPPER KEY STAGE 2 STAFF

Mrs K Roter - Assistant Headteacher/ UKS2 Phase Leader/ Y6 Teacher

Ms L Huntely - Y5 Goldfinch Class Teacher

Mr M Dudziak - Y5 Hummingbird Class/Year 5 Leader/RE Coordinator and Modern Foreign Languages Coordinator.

Mrs K Dodson - Y6 Falcon Class Teacher

Mr M Towler - Y6 Eagle Class Teacher 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mr S Raz               Ms E Mcinall         Mrs H Battersby

Ms A Nelson          Ms N Rathour            Mrs V Brake            

     

PASTORAL TEAM

Mrs. J. Kay - Designated Safeguarding Lead     

Miss Z Pallister - Behaviour Support Worker

Mrs. S Belton - Attendance Officer

Mrs. J. Tonkinson - Family Support Worker

Ms. R Stables 

Ms R Eaglen

 

ADDITIONAL STAFF

Ms. S Hill - Place 2 Be Manager

Ms C. Gilpin- Place 2 Be Counsellor

Ms T Lyons- Place 2 Be Counsellor

Mr J.Watt - ICT Technician 

 

LUNCHTIME STAFF

Mrs P. Heron- School Kitchen Manager

Ms. J. Lockhart         Mrs. S Walker           Mrs. M Archer

Mrs. C. Sheard         Mr C. Powell         

Mrs N. Khan              Mrs E. Emmett                            

 

SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENTS

Mr. S. Thompson

Mr D. Wright